Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Hyssopus officinalis

Zufa · Lamiaceae

Hyssopus officinalis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Zufa, Jufa, Hyssop. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Hyssopus officinalis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Zufa, Jufa, Hyssop, Issopo, Holy Herb
Synonyms
Hyssopus caucasicus, Hyssopus schleicheri
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5341387

Identifiers

INCIHyssopus Officinalis Extract
CAS84603-66-7
EC283-266-2
CosIng ID34561

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Hyssopus officinalis

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Zufa Oil-Soluble Extract – Hyssopus officinalis
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€70,78
1 kg, from
€32,22/kg
Save 54%
Extracto PG de Zufa - Hyssopus officinalis Linn
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€100,36
1 kg, from
€52,43/kg
Save 48%
€104,74
1 kg, from
€55,05/kg
Save 47%
Extracto de Zufa - Hisopo común Linn
Extract powderHyssopus officinalis
€49,24
1 kg
€22,62/kg
Save 54%
Extracto soluble en agua de Zufa - Hisopo común Linn
Water-soluble extractHyssopus officinalis
€58,00
1 kg
€26,21/kg
Save 55%
Polvo de Zufa - Hisopo común Linn
Herbal powderHyssopus officinalis
€31,71
1 kg
€14,39/kg
Save 55%
Aceite infusionado Zufa - Hisopo común Linnaeus
Infused oil5 carriersHyssopus officinalis
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,27/kg
Save 48%