Raphanus sativus
Radish · Brassicaceae
Raphanus sativus (Brassicaceae), commonly known as Radish, Beej Mooli, Beej Muli. Also known as Mooli Shaar, Mooli Kshar. Plant parts used in our range: seed, vegetable, root, leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract, infused oil.
- Accepted name
- Raphanus sativus
- Family
- Brassicaceae
- Common names
- Radish, Beej Mooli, Beej Muli, Radish Seeds, Mula Beej, Mooli, Mooli Khar, Radish Shaar, Mooli Kshar, Muli Kshaar
- Indian names
- Mooli Shaar, Mooli Kshar
- Synonyms
- Raphanus acanthiformis, Raphanus candidus, Raphanus caudatus, Raphanus chinensis, Raphanus gayanus, Raphanus hortensis, Raphanus indicus, Raphanus macropodus, Raphanus niger, Raphanus officinalis, Raphanus oleifer, Raphanus orbicularis, Raphanus radicula, Raphanus raphanistroides, Raphanus rotundus
- Parts used
- Seed, Vegetable, Root, Leaf
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Carrier oil, Vegetable powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 7678610
Identifiers
| INCI | Raphanus Sativus Vegetable Extract Raphanus Sativus Seed Extract Raphanus Sativus Extract Raphanus Sativus Seed Oil Raphanus Sativus Root Powder |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84775-94-0 |
| EC | 283-918-6 |
| CosIng ID | 79456, 91212, 98077 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Raphanus sativus
15 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart