Envío gratis a la UE en pedidos superiores a 699 € Descargas de TDS y SDS · COA con cada pedidoTamaños de envase de 225 g a 25 kg

Serenoa repens

Saw Palmetto · Arecaceae

Serenoa repens (Arecaceae), commonly known as Saw Palmetto, Saw-Palmetto, Scrub-Palmetto. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Serenoa repens
Family
Arecaceae
Common names
Saw Palmetto, Saw-Palmetto, Scrub-Palmetto
Synonyms
Serenoa serrulata
Parts used
Fruit
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2735055

Identifiers

INCISerenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract
Serenoa Repens Extract
Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Powder
Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Oil
CAS84604-15-9
EC283-292-4
CosIng ID58424, 58425, 58426

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Serenoa repens

12 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Aceite de Pimienta Negra CO2 - Piper nigrum
Essential oilSerenoa repens
€1.147,53
1 kg
€837,59/kg
Ahorra 27%
€1.859,19
1 kg
€998,66/kg
Ahorra 46%
€98,89
1 kg
€51,32/kg
Ahorra 48%
€140,18
1 kg, from
€73,15/kg
Ahorra 48%
€1.251,92
1 kg
€667,46/kg
Ahorra 47%
€565,77
1 kg
€294,86/kg
Ahorra 48%
€355,46
1 kg
€181,01/kg
Ahorra 49%
Extracto PG de Saw palmetto - Serenoa repens
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€189,45
1 kg, from
€98,66/kg
Ahorra 48%
€199,67
1 kg, from
€103,58/kg
Ahorra 48%
€109,12
1 kg
€54,96/kg
Ahorra 50%
€122,26
1 kg
€64,16/kg
Ahorra 48%
€423,13
1 kg, from
€220,50/kg
Ahorra 48%