Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extracto de corteza de espino albar - Rhamnus frangula
Frangula alnus alnus · Rhamnaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Frangula alnus alnus · profile
- Family
- Rhamnaceae
- Common names
- Glossy Buckthorn, Alder Buckthorn, Breaking Buckthorn, Black Dogwood, Sea Buckthorn, Buckthorn
- Synonyms
- Rhamnus frangula, Frangula dodonei, Frangula europaea, Frangula frangula, Frangula nigra, Frangula pentapetala
- Plant part
- Bark
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Frangula Alnus Alnus Bark Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 33801-EXTD10-RHFRA-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Producto : Extracto en polvo de corteza de espino cerval de 10:1
Forma disponible: Seco (Polvo)
Parte utilizada : Corteza
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : glicosidos de antraquinona, como frangulina A, frangulina B, emodina
Nombre común : Aliso Brillante, Rhamnus frangula, Aliso de Alder, Aliso Rompedor, Cornejo Negro, Frangula, Espino Marino
Nombre botánico : Rhamnus frangula
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en lugar fresco y seco
Frangula alnus alnus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractBuckthorn Bark Oil-Soluble Extract – Frangula alnus alnusfrom €29,13/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de corteza de espino cerval de gato - Rhamnus frangulafrom €58,78/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Corteza de Espino Albar - Rhamnus frangulafrom €61,72/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de corteza de espino albar - Rhamnus frangulafrom €21,10/kg