Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Extracto Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Teramnus labialis · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Teramnus labialis · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan, Kamboj, Suryansi, Vogel-Tephrosis
- Synonyms
- Teramnus repens
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Teramnus Labialis Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 83747-EXTD10-TELAB-225G
- Documents
- Descargue el TDS y la SDS en PDF en todas las páginas de producto. El COA se envía con cada pedido y está disponible bajo solicitud.
Product details
Nombre común : Masparni, Masaparni, Teramnus Labialis, Mashvan, Kamboj, Suryansi, Vogel-Tephrosis, Mashoni, Kattu-Ulandu, Karuminium
Nombre botánico: Teramnus labialis
Producto : Teramnus Labialis Polvo de Extracto 6:1
Forma disponible: Polvo (Seco)
Parte usada : Planta entera
Compuestos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides, saponinas, taninos, alcaloides, fenoles y terpenoides
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Teramnus labialis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractExtracto liposoluble de masparni – Teramnus labialisfrom €34,11/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Masparni - Teramnus Labialisfrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Masparni - Teramnus Labialisfrom €59,47/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua Masparni - Teramnus Labialisfrom €25,15/kg
Herbal powderPolvo Masparni - Labio de Teramnusfrom €15,26/kg
Infused oilAceite Infundido Masparni - Teramnus Labialisfrom €68,93/kg