Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de pasto bermuda - Cynodon dactylon
Cynodon dactylon · Poaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cynodon dactylon · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Bermuda Grass, Bahama Grass, Devil'S Grass, Couch Grass, Star Grass, Kweek Grass
- Indian names
- அறுகு
- Synonyms
- Cynodon affinis, Cynodon aristiglumis, Cynodon aristulatus, Cynodon decipiens, Cynodon distichloides, Cynodon erectus
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Cynodon Dactylon Extract
- CAS
- 84649-95-6
- EC
- 283-475-9
- CosIng ID
- 82747
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 25523-EXTD10-CYDAC-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nombre común : Césped Bermuda, Césped Bahama, Césped del Diablo, Césped Couch, Césped Estrella, Césped Kweek, Césped Doob, Couch Africano, Couch Indio, Césped Rápido
Botánico : Cynodon dactylon
Producto : Extracto en polvo de Cynodon dactylon 12:1
Forma disponible: Polvo (Seco)
Parte utilizada : Hoja
Contenidos activos : flavonoides (como vitexina e isovitexina), alcaloides, terpenoides, glucósidos, saponinas, taninos, fenoles y carbohidratos.
100% puro y auténtico producto
Empaquetado en un ambiente muy higiénico
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Cynodon dactylon in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractBermuda Grass Oil-Soluble Extract – Cynodon dactylonfrom €38,42/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Pasto Bermuda - Cynodon dactylonfrom €45,59/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Pasto Bermuda - Cynodon dactylonfrom €47,87/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de pasto Bermuda - Cynodon dactylonfrom €30,11/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de pasto bermuda - Cynodon dactylonfrom €23,83/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado de pasto bermuda - Cynodon dactylonfrom €76,54/kg