Extracto PG de Atish - Aconitum heterophyllum
Aconitum heterophyllum · Ranunculaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Aconitum heterophyllum · profile
- Family
- Ranunculaceae
- Common names
- Atish, Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Bitter, Atiwisha, Ateesh
- Synonyms
- Aconitum atees, Aconitum cordatum, Aconitum petiolare
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Aconitum Heterophyllum Root Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 29067-PGE-ACHET-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nombre común : Atish Kadwi, Ativisha Amargo, Atiwisha, Ateesh, Aconitum heterophyllum
Producto : Extracto de raíz de Aconitum heterophyllum en Propilenglicol
Forma disponible:Líquido (Propilenglicol)
Disolvente : Propilenglicol
Diluente : Agua Purificada (PG:Agua 70:30)
Relación Hierba/Disolvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Extracto Botánico Glucólico (Líquido)
INCI : Propilenglicol, Aqua, Extracto de Aconitum heterophyllum
CAS : Propilenglicol (57-55-6), Agua (7732-18-5), Extracto Botánico (mezcla compleja)
Nombre botánico:Aconitum heterophyllum
Parte utilizada :Raíz
Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : atisina, heterofilina, heterofilinina, ácido aconítico, aconitina, neolina, delfatina y varios flavonoides y alcaloides diterpenoides.
El producto esVegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento :Conservar en lugar fresco y seco
Aconitum heterophyllum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractAtish Oil-Soluble Extract – Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €42,37/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Atish - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €59,47/kg
Extract powderExtracto de Atish - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €29,75/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de Atish - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €34,53/kg
Herbal powderPolvo de Atish (Amargo) - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilAceite infusionado de Atish (amargo) - Aconitum heterophyllumfrom €68,93/kg