Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extracto de seta ostra - Pleurotus ostreatus
Pleurotus ostreatus · Pleurotaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Pleurotus ostreatus · profile
- Family
- Pleurotaceae
- Common names
- Oyster Mushroom, Mushroom, Masharoom
- Indian names
- Fungi
- Plant part
- Fungi
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Pleurotus Ostreatus Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 84922
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 43556-EXTD10-PLOST-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conocido como : Seta de Ostra
Nombre botánico : Pleurotus ostreatus
Producto : Extracto en polvo de seta ostra 10:1
Forma disponible: Polvo
Parte usada : Hongos
Contenidos activos : beta-glucanos, ergotionina, lovastatina, ácidos fenólicos, flavonoides, ergosterol (un precursor de la vitamina D2), polisacáridos, lectinas y terpenoides.
El producto es Vegetariano
País de origen: India
Almacenamiento : Guardar en un lugar fresco y seco
Pleurotus ostreatus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Vegetable powderPolvo de Seta (Ostra) - Hongos - Pleurotus ostreatusfrom €29,66/kg
Oil-soluble extractOyster Mushroom Oil-Soluble Extract – Pleurotus ostreatusfrom €55,18/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtracto PG de Seta de Ostra - Pleurotus ostreatusfrom €75,57/kg
Glycerin extractExtracto de Glicerina de Seta Ostra - Pleurotus ostreatusfrom €79,29/kg
Water-soluble extractExtracto soluble en agua de seta ostra - Pleurotus ostreatusfrom €51,42/kg