Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Arni Root Liquid Extract - Premna integrifolia Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Extracto soluble en agua de raíz de Arni - Premna integrifolia

Premna serratifolia · Lamiaceae · Botanical profile

Talla
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Premna serratifolia · profile
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Arni, Agnimanth, Arani, Glory Bower, Arnmool, Aganimanth
Synonyms
Premna integrifolia, Premna abbreviata, Premna acuminatissima, Premna angustior, Premna arborea, Premna atra
Plant part
Root
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Premna Serratifolia Root Extract
CAS
92202-08-9
EC
296-040-3
CosIng ID
58387
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
69113-EXTL-PRINT-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Nombre común :  Arni, Agnimanth, Arani, Premna integrifolia, Glory Bower, Arnmool, Aganimanth

Nombre botánico:  Premna integrifolia

Producto : Extracto líquido de raíz de Premna integrifolia

Forma disponible: Líquido

Parte usada : Raíz

Solubilidad : 100% soluble en agua

Contenidos activos (Fitoquímicos) : flavonoides (como apigenina y luteolina), alcaloides, terpenoides, ácidos fenólicos, esteroles (como β-sitosterol), glucósidos iridoides (como premnina), cumarinas y aceites esenciales.

El producto es Vegetariano

País de origen: India

Almacenamiento : Conservar en lugar fresco y seco