Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Amaranthus cruentus

Amaranth · Amaranthaceae

Amaranthus cruentus (Amaranthaceae), commonly known as Amaranth, African-Spinach, Grain Amaranth. Available as botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Amaranthus cruentus
Family
Amaranthaceae
Common names
Amaranth, African-Spinach, Grain Amaranth, Indian-Spinach, Love-Lies-Bleeding, Mexican Grain Amaranth, Panicled Amaranth, Purple Amaranth, Red Shank, Red Amaranth
Synonyms
Amaranthus anacardana, Amaranthus arardhanus, Amaranthus aureus, Amaranthus berchtholdii, Amaranthus brasiliensis, Amaranthus carneus, Amaranthus chlorostachys, Amaranthus edouardi, Amaranthus esculentus, Amaranthus farinaceus, Amaranthus flavus, Amaranthus frumentaceus, Amaranthus guadeloupensis, Amaranthus guadelupensis, Amaranthus incarnatus
Forms in our range
Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5384390

Identifiers

INCINot listed
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Amaranthus cruentus

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Poudre exfoliante à l'amarante (Rajgira)
Exfoliant botaniqueAmarante rouge
€27,15
1 kg
€16,95/kg
Économisez 38 %