Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Chlorophytum borivilianum

Safed Musli · Asparagaceae

Chlorophytum borivilianum (Asparagaceae), commonly known as Safed Musli, Swetmusli, Asparagus Adscendens. Also known as सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder.

Accepted name
Chlorophytum borivilianum
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Safed Musli, Swetmusli
Indian names
सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి
Parts used
Root
Traditions
Ayurvedic
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2774899

Identifiers

INCIChlorophytum Borivilianum Root Extract
Chlorophytum Borivilianum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Chlorophytum borivilianum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€52,69
1 kg
€31,96/kg
Économisez 39 %
€107,34
1 kg
€65,49/kg
Économisez 39 %
€153,71
1 kg, from
€93,37/kg
Économisez 39 %
Safed Musli — Huile botanique vieillie 90 jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersChlorophytum borivilianum
€311,97
1 kg, from
€236,34/kg
Économisez 24 %
€746,53
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Économisez 49 %
€410,44
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Économisez 51 %
Extrait de Safed Musli PG - Chlorophytum borivilianum
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€209,05
1 kg, from
€104,96/kg
Économisez 50 %
€221,19
1 kg, from
€110,20/kg
Économisez 50 %
€60,28
1 kg
€30,90/kg
Économisez 49 %
€121,00
1 kg, from
€61,11/kg
Économisez 49 %