Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Crocus sativus

Saffron · Iridaceae

Crocus sativus (Iridaceae), commonly known as Saffron, Kesar. Also known as Kunkuma, জাফরান. Plant parts used in our range: stigma, seed, flower, fruit. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Crocus sativus
Family
Iridaceae
Common names
Saffron, Kesar
Indian names
Kunkuma, জাফরান
Synonyms
Crocus autumnalis, Crocus cashmerianus, Crocus officinalis, Crocus orsinii, Crocus pendulus, Crocus setifolius, Crocus vernalis
Parts used
Stigma, Seed, Flower, Fruit
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2747430

Identifiers

INCICrocus Sativus Stigma Extract
Crocus Sativus Extract
Crocus Sativus Flower Extract
Crocus Sativus Seed Extract
CAS84604-17-1
EC283-295-0
CosIng ID55522, 87503

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Crocus sativus

5 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
TCM + Safran — Huile botanique vieillie 90 jours
Huile botanique vieillieCrocus sativus
€323,00
1 kg
€244,70/kg
Économisez 24 %
Safran — Huile botanique vieillie 90 jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersCrocus sativus
€386,21
1 kg, from
€292,58/kg
Économisez 24 %
Huile infusée au baochi - Babchi - Psoralea corylifolia
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersCrocus sativus
€327,45
1 kg, from
€800,07/kg
Extrait de romarin – Salvia rosmarinus
Pâte d'extractionVanilla planifolia
€1.648,11
1 kg
€1.008,94/kg
Économisez 39 %
Extrait de romarin – Salvia rosmarinus
Pâte d'extractionAquilaria malaccensis
€4.174,06
1 kg
€2.892,18/kg
Économisez 31 %