Hydrangea serrata
Tea Of Heaven · Hydrangeaceae
Hydrangea serrata (Hydrangeaceae), commonly known as Tea Of Heaven, Amacha. Plant parts used in our range: flower, branch. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Hydrangea serrata
- Family
- Hydrangeaceae
- Common names
- Tea Of Heaven, Amacha
- Synonyms
- Hydrangea buergeri, Hydrangea coreana, Hydrangea cyanea, Hydrangea japonica, Hydrangea pubescens, Hydrangea sitsitan, Hydrangea stellata, Hydrangea thunbergii
- Parts used
- Flower, Branch
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 7319016
Identifiers
| INCI | Hydrangea Serrata Flower Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Hydrangea serrata
5 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€398,18
1 kg, from
€170,12/kg
Économisez 57 %
€404,87
1 kg, from
€201,56/kg
Économisez 50 %
€424,60
1 kg, from
€211,68/kg
Économisez 50 %