Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Magnolia officinalis

Magnolia officinalis · Magnoliaceae

Magnolia officinalis (Magnoliaceae). Plant parts used in our range: bark, flower. Available as standardised extract, aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Magnolia officinalis
Family
Magnoliaceae
Parts used
Bark, Flower
Traditions
Traditional Chinese
Forms in our range
Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3153830

Identifiers

INCIMagnolia Officinalis Bark Extract
Magnolia Officinalis Flower Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID57597, 82421

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Magnolia officinalis

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Magnolia — Huile Botanique Vieillie 90 Jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersMagnolia officinalis
€288,49
1 kg, from
€218,55/kg
Économisez 24 %
Magnolol 98% — Magnolia officinale (écorce de magnolia)
Extrait standardiséMagnolia officinalis
€5.990,00
1 kg
€3.110,06/kg
Économisez 48 %
€1.932,39
1 kg
€998,66/kg
Économisez 48 %
€5.990,00
1 kg
€3.110,06/kg
Économisez 48 %
€1.932,39
1 kg
€998,66/kg
Économisez 48 %
Honokiol 2 % — Magnolia officinale (écorce de magnolia)
Extrait standardiséMagnolia officinalis
€470,55
1 kg
€232,76/kg
Économisez 51 %