Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Sideroxylon spinosum

Argania · Sapotaceae

Sideroxylon spinosum (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Argania, Argan. Plant parts used in our range: seed, flower, stigma. Available as aged botanical oil, carrier oil.

Accepted name
Sideroxylon spinosum
Family
Sapotaceae
Common names
Argania, Argan
Synonyms
Argania spinosa, Sideroxylon argan
Parts used
Seed, Flower, Stigma
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2886244

Identifiers

INCIArgania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Argania Spinosa Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Sideroxylon spinosum

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Huile d'Argan - Argania spinosa
Huile végétale porteuseSideroxylon spinosum
€166,54
1 kg
€89,69/kg
Économisez 46 %
Argan + Safran — Huile botanique vieillie 90 jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersSideroxylon spinosum, Crocus sativus
€491,53
1 kg, from
€372,37/kg
Économisez 24 %
Argan + Rose — Huile Botanique Vieillie 90 Jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersSideroxylon spinosum, Rosa damascena
€299,75
1 kg, from
€227,08/kg
Économisez 24 %