Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: United StatesINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de palmier nain - Serenoa repens
Serenoa repens · Arecaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Serenoa repens · profile
- Family
- Arecaceae
- Common names
- Saw Palmetto, Saw-Palmetto, Scrub-Palmetto
- Synonyms
- Serenoa serrulata
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract
- CAS
- 84604-15-9
- EC
- 283-292-4
- CosIng ID
- 58424
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 17672-EXTD10-SEREP-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Noms communs : Palmier nain, Serenoa repens
Nom botanique : Serenoa repens
Produit : Extrait de palmier nain en poudre 10:1
Forme disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fruit/Baie
Teneur active (phytochimique) : Acides gras 45%-85%
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : États-Unis
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Serenoa repens in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilHuile de poivre noir – Piper nigrumfrom €728,34/kg
Standardised extractAcides gras à 95 % — *Serenoa repens* (palmier nain)from €868,40/kg
Oil-soluble extractSaw Palmetto Oil-Soluble Extract – Serenoa repensfrom €63,61/kg
Standardised extractAcides gras 85 % — Serenoa repens (palmier nain)from €580,40/kg
Standardised extractAcides gras 45 % — Serenoa repens (palmier nain)from €256,40/kg
Standardised extractAcides gras 25 % — *Serenoa repens* (palmier nain)from €157,40/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de palmier nain (Serenoa repens)from €85,79/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de palmier nain - Serenoa repensfrom €90,07/kg