Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Amyris balsamifera

West Indian Sandalwood · Rutaceae

Amyris balsamifera (Rutaceae), commonly known as West Indian Sandalwood, Torchwood, Candlewood. Plant parts used in our range: bark, wood. Available as oil-soluble extract, water-soluble extract, extract powder, essential oil, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Amyris balsamifera
Family
Rutaceae
Common names
West Indian Sandalwood, Torchwood, Candlewood, West Indian Rosewood, West Indian-Sandalwood, Balsam Torchwood, Poison-Ash
Synonyms
Amyris funckeana, Amyris funckiana
Parts used
Bark, Wood
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Essential oil, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5421190

Identifiers

INCIAmyris Balsamifera Bark Extract
Amyris Balsamifera Wood Oil
CAS8015-65-4
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Amyris balsamifera

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€50,70
1 kg
€26,21/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait de glycérine d'Amyris - Amyris balsamifera
Extrait de glycérine2 carriers
€116,42
1 kg, from
€55,05/kg
Économisez 53 %
€157,31
1 kg
€89,17/kg
Économisez 43 %
€72,71
1 kg, from
€37,39/kg
Économisez 49 %
Extrait d'Amyris PG - Amyris balsamifera
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€100,36
1 kg, from
€52,43/kg
Économisez 48 %
€53,62
1 kg
€27,17/kg
Économisez 49 %