Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Artemisia vulgaris

Mugwort · Asteraceae

Artemisia vulgaris (Asteraceae), commonly known as Mugwort, Common Mugwort, Common Wormwood. Plant parts used in our range: aerial parts. Available as essential oil, extract powder.

Accepted name
Artemisia vulgaris
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Mugwort, Common Mugwort, Common Wormwood, Eurasian Wormwood, Felon-Herb, Felonherb, Green-Ginger, Hierba De San Juan, Lobed Wormwood, Mother Of Herbs
Synonyms
Artemisia parvifolia
Parts used
Aerial parts
Forms in our range
Essential oil, Extract powder
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3120946

Identifiers

INCIArtemisia Vulgaris Oil
Artemisia Vulgaris Extract
CAS84775-45-1
EC283-874-8
CosIng ID32000, 83056

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Artemisia vulgaris

2 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Économisez 34 %
[VN] Extrait d'armoise - Artemisia vulgaris
Extrait en poudreArmoise commune
€209,89
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Économisez 37 %