Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Artocarpus heterophyllus

Jackfruit · Moraceae

Artocarpus heterophyllus (Moraceae), commonly known as Jackfruit, Khatal, Jackfruit Powder. Also known as panasa, फणस, কাঁঠাল, పనస. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, fruit powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Artocarpus heterophyllus
Family
Moraceae
Common names
Jackfruit, Khatal, Jackfruit Powder, Kathal, Jakfruit, Jack, Jak
Indian names
panasa, फणस, কাঁঠাল, పనస, പിലാവ്, പ്ലാവ്
Synonyms
Artocarpus brasiliensis, Artocarpus grandis, Artocarpus integra, Artocarpus jaca, Artocarpus maximus, Artocarpus nanca, Artocarpus philippensis
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Fruit powder, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2984565

Identifiers

INCIArtocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract
Artocarpus Heterophyllus Extract
Artocarpus Heterophyllus Seed Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID90820

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Artocarpus heterophyllus

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Extrait de jacquier - Artocarpus hétérophyllus
Extrait en poudreArtocarpus heterophyllus
€47,78
1 kg
€14,89/kg
Économisez 69 %
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Économisez 48 %
€66,92
1 kg, from
€21,23/kg
Économisez 68 %
Extrait de PG de jacquier - Artocarpus heterophyllus
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Économisez 47 %
Poudre de jacquier - Artocarpus hétérophyllus
Poudre de fruitArtocarpus heterophyllus
€21,49
1 kg
€14,75/kg
Économisez 31 %
Poudre exfoliante aux graines de jacquier (recyclées)
Exfoliant botaniqueArtocarpus heterophyllus
€23,44
1 kg
€15,25/kg
Économisez 35 %
Huile de graines de jacquier - Artocarpus hétérophyllus
Huile végétale porteuseArtocarpus heterophyllus
€60,92
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Économisez 51 %
Extrait liquide de jacquier - Artocarpus hétérophyllus
Extrait hydrosolubleArtocarpus heterophyllus
€58,00
1 kg
€19,77/kg
Économisez 66 %
€81,37
1 kg
€46,31/kg
Économisez 43 %