Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Chrysanthemum morifolium

Chrysanthemum morifolium · Asteraceae

Chrysanthemum morifolium (Asteraceae). Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as aged botanical oil.

Accepted name
Chrysanthemum morifolium
Family
Asteraceae
Synonyms
Chrysanthemum grandiflorum, Chrysanthemum hortorum, Chrysanthemum indicum, Chrysanthemum maximoviczianum, Chrysanthemum procumbens, Chrysanthemum sinense, Chrysanthemum stipulaceum
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3150767

Identifiers

INCIChrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID55277

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Chrysanthemum morifolium

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Chrysanthème — Huile botanique vieillie 60 jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersChrysanthemum morifolium
€283,08
1 kg, from
€222,90/kg
Économisez 21 %