Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Inula racemosa

Orris · Asteraceae

Inula racemosa (Asteraceae), commonly known as Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Inula racemosa
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool, Orris Root, Himalayan Elecampane, Indian Elecampane
Synonyms
Inula helenium, Inula royleana
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 4933624

Identifiers

INCIInula Racemosa Root Extract
CAS84012-20-4
EC281-666-1
CosIng ID82732

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Inula racemosa

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€66,92
1 kg, from
€32,96/kg
Économisez 51 %
Extrait de racine d'iris (Inula racemosa)
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Économisez 47 %
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait liquide de racine d'iris - Inula Racemosa
Extrait hydrosolubleInula racemosa
€58,00
1 kg
€30,21/kg
Économisez 48 %
Extrait de racine d'iris - Inula Racemosa
Extrait en poudreInula racemosa
€47,78
1 kg
€23,08/kg
Économisez 52 %
Poudre de racine d'iris - Inula Racemosa
Poudre de plantesInula racemosa
€28,79
1 kg
€14,71/kg
Économisez 49 %
Huile infusée à la racine d'iris - Inula Racemosa
Huile infusée5 carriersInula racemosa
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Économisez 47 %