Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Prunus armeniaca

Kernel · Rosaceae

Prunus armeniaca (Rosaceae), commonly known as Kernel, Apricot, Khubani. Plant parts used in our range: kernel, fruit. Available as carrier oil, aged botanical oil, botanical exfoliant.

Accepted name
Prunus armeniaca
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Kernel, Apricot, Khubani, Khumani, Common Apricot, Siberian Apricot, Tibetan Apricot, Albaricoque, Ansu Apricot, Damasco
Synonyms
Prunus amarella, Prunus anomala, Prunus mira, Prunus nepalensis, Prunus tiliifolia, Prunus xanthocarpos
Parts used
Kernel, Fruit
Forms in our range
Carrier oil, Aged botanical oil, Botanical exfoliant
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7818643

Identifiers

INCIPrunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Prunus Armeniaca Fruit Extract
Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder
CAS68650-44-2
72869-69-3
EC272-046-1
CosIng ID58573, 78931, 78933

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Prunus armeniaca

4 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
7 Huile de support
Huile végétale porteuse
€103,28
de
—
Poudre Exfoliante de Noyau d'Abricot
Exfoliant botaniquePrunus armeniaca
€41,88
1 kg
€27,12/kg
Économisez 35 %
€53,62
1 kg
€33,44/kg
Économisez 38 %
Abricot — Huile Botanique Vieillie 60 Jours
Huile botanique vieillie2 carriersPrunus armeniaca
€277,56
1 kg, from
€218,55/kg
Économisez 21 %