Rubus fruticosus
Blackberry · Rosaceae
Rubus fruticosus (Rosaceae), commonly known as Blackberry, Blackberry Powder, Bramble. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Rubus fruticosus
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Blackberry, Blackberry Powder, Bramble, Blackberry, Bramble, Bramble Blackberry, Shrubby Blackberry
- Synonyms
- Rubus affinis, Rubus dumosus, Rubus interfoliatus, Rubus teutobergensis
- Parts used
- Fruit, Seed
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 8436459
Identifiers
| INCI | Rubus Fruticosus Fruit Extract Rubus Fruticosus Seed Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84787-69-9 |
| EC | 284-110-6 |
| CosIng ID | 59439 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Rubus fruticosus
8 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart