Livraison gratuite dans l’UE pour les commandes de plus de 699 € COA, FDS et TDS disponibles sur demandeFormats de conditionnement de 225 g à 25 kg

Serenoa repens

Saw Palmetto · Arecaceae

Serenoa repens (Arecaceae), commonly known as Saw Palmetto, Saw-Palmetto, Scrub-Palmetto. Plant parts used in our range: fruit. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Serenoa repens
Family
Arecaceae
Common names
Saw Palmetto, Saw-Palmetto, Scrub-Palmetto
Synonyms
Serenoa serrulata
Parts used
Fruit
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2735055

Identifiers

INCISerenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract
Serenoa Repens Extract
Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Powder
Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Oil
CAS84604-15-9
EC283-292-4
CosIng ID58424, 58425, 58426

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Serenoa repens

12 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Huile de poivre noir – Piper nigrum
Huile essentielleSerenoa repens
€1.147,53
1 kg
€837,59/kg
Économisez 27 %
€1.859,19
1 kg
€998,66/kg
Économisez 46 %
€98,89
1 kg
€51,32/kg
Économisez 48 %
€140,18
1 kg, from
€73,15/kg
Économisez 48 %
€1.251,92
1 kg
€667,46/kg
Économisez 47 %
€565,77
1 kg
€294,86/kg
Économisez 48 %
€355,46
1 kg
€181,01/kg
Économisez 49 %
Extrait PG de palmier nain - Serenoa repens
Extrait au propylène glycol2 carriers
€189,45
1 kg, from
€98,66/kg
Économisez 48 %
€199,67
1 kg, from
€103,58/kg
Économisez 48 %
€109,12
1 kg
€54,96/kg
Économisez 50 %
€122,26
1 kg
€64,16/kg
Économisez 48 %
€423,13
1 kg, from
€220,50/kg
Économisez 48 %