Symplocos racemosa
Lodhra · Symplocaceae
Symplocos racemosa (Symplocaceae), commonly known as Lodhra, Lodh Pathani, Lodhtree. Plant parts used in our range: bark. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Symplocos racemosa
- Family
- Symplocaceae
- Common names
- Lodhra, Lodh Pathani, Lodhtree
- Synonyms
- Symplocos beddomei, Symplocos hamiltoniana, Symplocos impressa, Symplocos intermedia, Symplocos macrostachya, Symplocos nicobarica, Symplocos orogenes, Symplocos petelotii, Symplocos propinqua, Symplocos reticulata, Symplocos rigida, Symplocos stocksii, Symplocos subglabra
- Parts used
- Bark
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 7902154
Identifiers
| INCI | Symplocos Racemosa Bark Extract Symplocos Racemosa Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 93165-83-4 |
| EC | 296-972-0 |
| CosIng ID | 59979 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Symplocos racemosa
11 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart