Herbal powderOrigin: India
Poudre de feuilles de Patol Patra - Trichosanthes dioica
Trichosanthes dioica · Cucurbitaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Trichosanthes dioica · profile
- Family
- Cucurbitaceae
- Common names
- Patol Patra, Patola, Pointed Gourd
- Indian names
- palwal, parwal, পটল
- Synonyms
- Trichosanthes officinalis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 46902-PDR-TRDIO-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Connu sous le nom de : Patol Patra, Patola, Courge pointue, Trichosanthes dioica
Nom botanique : Trichosanthes dioica
Produit : Poudre de feuille de Patol Patra 100%
Forme disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Feuille
Processus : nettoyé > déshydraté > réduit en poudre > filtré > emballé
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Conservation : À conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Trichosanthes dioica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractPatol Patra Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Trichosanthes dioicafrom €14,77/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de feuilles de Patol Patra PG - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €34,63/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de feuilles de Patol Patra - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €36,35/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait liquide de feuille de Patol Patra - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €13,75/kg
Extract powderExtrait de feuille de Patol Patra - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €10,35/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de feuilles de Patol Patra - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €39,94/kg