Abies balsamea
Fir Balsam · Pinaceae
Abies balsamea (Pinaceae), commonly known as Fir Balsam, Balsam Fir, Balm Of Gilead Fir. Available as absolute.
- Accepted name
- Abies balsamea
- Family
- Pinaceae
- Common names
- Fir Balsam, Balsam Fir, Balm Of Gilead Fir, Balsam, Canada Balsam, Canadian Fir, Eastern Fir, Balm-Of-Gilead
- Synonyms
- Abies minor
- Forms in our range
- Absolute
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2685383
Identifiers
| INCI | Abies Balsamea Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 85085-34-3 |
| EC | 285-364-0 |
| CosIng ID | 74133 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Abies balsamea
1 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart