Ganoderma lucidum
Reishi Mushroom · Polyporaceae
Ganoderma lucidum (Polyporaceae), commonly known as Reishi Mushroom. Plant parts used in our range: fungi. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.
- Accepted name
- Ganoderma lucidum
- Family
- Polyporaceae
- Common names
- Reishi Mushroom
- Parts used
- Fungi
- Traditions
- Traditional Chinese
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2549730
Identifiers
| INCI | Ganoderma Lucidum Extract Ganoderma Lucidum Powder |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 33976, 88031 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Ganoderma lucidum
12 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart