Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
China-Rose · Malvaceae
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Malvaceae), commonly known as China-Rose, Shoeblackplant, Rose-Of-China. Also known as गुड़हल, जास्वंद, জবা, செம்பருத்தி. Plant parts used in our range: flower, fruit, aerial parts. Available as aged botanical oil, botanical exfoliant.
- Accepted name
- Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- China-Rose, Shoeblackplant, Rose-Of-China, Shoe-Black Plant
- Indian names
- गुड़हल, जास्वंद, জবা, செம்பருத்தி, మందార పువ్వు, ದಾಸವಾಳೆ, ചെമ്പരത്തി
- Synonyms
- Hibiscus androphoro-petaloides, Hibiscus androphoropetaloides, Hibiscus arnottii, Hibiscus carminata-perfecta, Hibiscus colleri, Hibiscus denisonii, Hibiscus festalis, Hibiscus festivalis, Hibiscus fulgens, Hibiscus fulgidus, Hibiscus javanicus, Hibiscus liliiflorus, Hibiscus metallicus, Hibiscus miniatus-semiplenus, Hibiscus rosiflorus
- Parts used
- Flower, Fruit, Aerial parts
- Forms in our range
- Aged botanical oil, Botanical exfoliant
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3152559
Identifiers
| INCI | Hibiscus Rosa-sinensis Flower Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 82823 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
5 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€177,32
1 kg, from
€122,29/kg
Risparmia 31%
€200,42
1 kg, from
€138,22/kg
Risparmia 31%