Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Jasminum sambac

Jasmine · Oleaceae

Jasminum sambac (Oleaceae), commonly known as Jasmine, Arabian Jasmine, Mogra. Also known as मोग्रा, বেলি ফুল, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as essential oil, aged botanical oil, extract powder.

Accepted name
Jasminum sambac
Family
Oleaceae
Common names
Jasmine, Arabian Jasmine, Mogra, Sambac Jasmine, Arabian-Jasmine, Tuscan-Jasmine
Indian names
मोग्रा, বেলি ফুল, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక
Synonyms
Jasminum bicorollatum, Jasminum blancoi, Jasminum fragrans, Jasminum heyneanum, Jasminum odoratum, Jasminum pubescens, Jasminum quadrifolium, Jasminum quinqueflorum, Jasminum sanjurium, Jasminum trifoliatum, Jasminum undulatum, Jasminum zambac
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Essential oil, Aged botanical oil, Extract powder
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7587215

Identifiers

INCIJasminum Sambac Flower Extract
Jasminum Sambac Flower Oil
CAS91770-14-8
EC294-797-4
CosIng ID82479, 96295

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Jasminum sambac

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€303,37
1 kg
€209,22/kg
Risparmia 31%
Olio botanico invecchiato per 90 giorni al gelsomino e rosa
Aged botanical oilJasminum sambac, Rosa damascena
€356,69
1 kg
€245,99/kg
Risparmia 31%
Olio botanico stagionato per 60 giorni al gelsomino
Aged botanical oilJasminum sambac
€446,09
1 kg
€307,65/kg
Risparmia 31%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Risparmia 42%
€239,64
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Risparmia 44%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Risparmia 42%