Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Juglans

Dandasa · Juglandaceae

Juglans (Juglandaceae), commonly known as Dandasa, Walnut, Datoon. Plant parts used in our range: peel, bark. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, carrier oil.

Accepted name
Juglans
Family
Juglandaceae
Common names
Dandasa, Walnut, Datoon, Walnut Tree Peel, Datun, Akharot, Akhrot, Nogal, Walnuts
Parts used
Peel, Bark
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder, Carrier oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3054350

Identifiers

INCIJuglans Extract
Juglans Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Juglans

13 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€62,89
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Risparmia 53%
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Risparmia 54%
Estratto liposolubile di noce – Juglans regia
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€91,81
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Risparmia 54%
Estratto PG di Noce - Juglans regia
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€122,92
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Risparmia 54%
Estratto Glicerico di Noce - Juglans regia
Glycerin extract2 carriers
€129,59
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Risparmia 54%
€79,56
1 kg
€35,51/kg
Risparmia 55%
€41,21
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Risparmia 54%
Polvere Dandasa - Noce Americana
Herbal powderJuglans
€32,87
1 kg
€14,06/kg
Risparmia 57%
€29,54
1 kg
€9,23/kg
Risparmia 69%
€41,21
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Risparmia 54%
€81,23
1 kg, from
€38,11/kg
Risparmia 53%
Olio Infuso Dandasa - Noce
Infused oil5 carriersJuglans
€112,91
1 kg, from
€51,45/kg
Risparmia 54%
€149,60
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Risparmia 54%