Salvia pratensis
Red Behman Surkh · Lamiaceae
Salvia pratensis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Red Behman Surkh, Behman Red Surkh, Bahman Lal. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Salvia pratensis
- Family
- Lamiaceae
- Common names
- Red Behman Surkh, Behman Red Surkh, Bahman Lal, Introduced Sage, Meadow Clary, Meadow Sage, Western Meadow Sage, Prairie-Meadow Sage
- Synonyms
- Salvia haematodes, Salvia aprica, Salvia ceratophylloides, Salvia rubicunda
- Parts used
- Root
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2927007
Identifiers
| INCI | Salvia Pratensis Root Extract Salvia Pratensis Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Salvia pratensis
6 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart