Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Trichosanthes dioica

Patol Patra · Cucurbitaceae

Trichosanthes dioica (Cucurbitaceae), commonly known as Patol Patra, Patola, Pointed Gourd. Also known as palwal, parwal, পটল. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Trichosanthes dioica
Family
Cucurbitaceae
Common names
Patol Patra, Patola, Pointed Gourd
Indian names
palwal, parwal, পটল
Synonyms
Trichosanthes officinalis
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2874607

Identifiers

INCITrichosanthes Dioica Leaf Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Trichosanthes dioica

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€61,00
1 kg, from
€16,99/kg
Save 72%
€86,23
1 kg, from
€39,82/kg
Save 54%
€91,23
1 kg, from
€41,80/kg
Save 54%
€49,55
1 kg
€15,81/kg
Save 68%
€41,21
1 kg
€11,90/kg
Save 71%
€26,20
1 kg
€7,58/kg
Save 71%
€99,57
1 kg, from
€45,93/kg
Save 54%