Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Trifolium pratense

Red Clover · Fabaceae

Trifolium pratense (Fabaceae), commonly known as Red Clover, Chilean Clover, Cowgrass Clover. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Trifolium pratense
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Red Clover, Chilean Clover, Cowgrass Clover, Mammoth Red Clover, Meadow Clover, Medium Red Clover, Peavine Clover, Purple Clover
Synonyms
Trifolium boeticum, Trifolium brachystylum, Trifolium bracteatum, Trifolium heterophyllum, Trifolium pensylvanicum, Trifolium sativum, Trifolium silvestre, Trifolium ukrainicum, Trifolium ukranicum
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8324121

Identifiers

INCITrifolium Pratense Flower Extract
Trifolium Pratense Extract
CAS85085-25-2
EC285-356-7
CosIng ID59842

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Trifolium pratense

11 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€96,24
1 kg
€56,57/kg
Save 41%
€197,95
1 kg, from
€90,33/kg
Save 54%
€216,30
1 kg, from
€99,52/kg
Save 54%
€1.255,27
1 kg
€584,66/kg
Save 53%
€2.302,79
1 kg
€1.081,46/kg
Save 53%
€558,92
1 kg
€253,46/kg
Save 55%
€138,04
1 kg, from
€80,62/kg
Save 42%
Estratto PG di Trifoglio Rosso - Trifolium pratense
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€187,95
1 kg, from
€86,05/kg
Save 54%
€61,22
1 kg
€36,05/kg
Save 41%
€129,59
1 kg
€75,15/kg
Save 42%
Trifoglio rosso — Olio botanico stagionato per 60 giorni
Aged botanical oilTrifolium pratense
€655,88
1 kg
€452,33/kg
Save 31%