Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Estratto di Fiore di Frangipani - Plumeria pudica
Plumeria pudica · Apocynaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Plumeria pudica · profile
- Family
- Apocynaceae
- Common names
- Frangipani, Nag Champa, Hammerleaf Frangipani
- Synonyms
- Plumeria caracasana, Plumeria cochleata
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Plumeria Pudica Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 59864-EXTD10-PLPUD-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nome comune : Frangipani, Nag Champa
Nome botanico: Plumeria pudica
Prodotto : Polvere di Estratto di Fiore di Frangipani
Forma disponibile: Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Fiore
Contenuti attivi (Fitocomposti) : flavonoidi, alcaloidi, tannini, triterpenoidi, glicosidi, saponine e oli essenziali.
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Plumeria pudica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Glycerin extractEstratto di Glicerina di Fiore di Frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso con Fiore di Frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractFrangipani Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Plumeria pudicafrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di fiore di frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €48,24/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di Fiore di Frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €18,94/kg
Water-soluble extractEstratto solubile in acqua di frangipani - Plumeria pudicafrom €33,38/kg