Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto di foglie di ulivo - Olea europaea
Olea europaea · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Olea europaea · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Olive, Olive Leaf, African Olive, European Olive, Wild Olive, Oliveleaf
- Indian names
- ज़ैतून, சைதூண், ഒലിവ്, زیتون
- Synonyms
- Olea pallida, Olea sativa
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Olea Europaea Leaf Extract
- CAS
- 8001-25-0, 84012-27-1
- EC
- 232-277-0
- CosIng ID
- 35644
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 59772-EXTD10-OLEUR-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Prodotto : Polvere di Estratto di Foglia di Ulivo 8:1
Forma disponibile: Secca Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Foglia
Composto attivo : Oleruopeina
Nome comune : Ulivo
Nome botanico : Olea europaea
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Olea europaea in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractIdrossitirosolo 10% — Olea europaea (foglia di ulivo)from €874,46/kg
Standardised extractIdrossitirosolo 20% — Olea europaea (foglia di ulivo)from €1.619,66/kg
Standardised extractOleuropeina 20% — Olea europaea (foglia di ulivo)from €201,71/kg
Standardised extractOleuropeina 40% — Olea europaea (foglia di ulivo)from €377,66/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Foglia di Olivo - Olea europaeafrom €66,09/kg
Oil-soluble extractEstratto liposolubile di foglie d'olivo – Olea europaeafrom €38,90/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Foglia di Olivo - Olea europaeafrom €62,96/kg
Water-soluble extractEstratto solubile in acqua di foglie di ulivo - Olea europaeafrom €29,06/kg