Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto di Malkangni - Celastrus Paniculatus
Celastrus paniculatus · Celastraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Celastrus paniculatus · profile
- Family
- Celastraceae
- Common names
- Malkangni, Jyotishmati, Malkangani, Black Oil Tree, Intellect Tree, Oriental Bittersweet; Staff Vine
- Indian names
- मालकांगनी, कांगुणी, मालकांगोणी, జ్యోతిష్మతి, കിളിതീനിപ്പഞ്ഞി
- Synonyms
- Celastrus pubescens, Celastrus rothbiana, Celastrus serrata
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Celastrus Paniculatus Seed Extract
- CAS
- —
- CosIng ID
- 93820
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 44603-EXTD10-CEPAN-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nome comune : Malkangni, Jyotishmati, Celastrus Paniculatus, Malkangani
Nome botanico: Celastrus Paniculatus
Prodotto : Polvere di estratto di Celastrus Paniculatus 6:1
Forma disponibile: Polvere (secca)
Parte utilizzata : Semi
Componenti attivi (fitocomposti) : sesquiterpeni (es. celapagina, celapanina, celapanigina), alcaloidi (es. paniculatina), flavonoidi, steroli (es. beta-sitosterolo), glicosidi
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Celastrus paniculatus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvere di Malkangni - Celastrus Paniculatusfrom €15,26/kg
Oil-soluble extractMalkangni Oil-Soluble Extract – Celastrus paniculatusfrom €34,11/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Malkangni - Celastrus Paniculatusfrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Malkangni - Celastrus Paniculatusfrom €59,47/kg
Extract pasteEstratto di CO2 di Malkangni - Celastrus Paniculatusfrom €226,35/kg
Carrier oilOlio di semi di Malkangni - Jyotishmati - Celastrus paniculatusfrom €28,81/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso di Malkangni - Celastrus Paniculatusfrom €68,93/kg