Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Estratto di Nagkesar - Ochrocarpus Longifolius
Mammea suriga · Calophyllaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Mammea suriga · profile
- Family
- Calophyllaceae
- Common names
- Nagkesar, Cobra'S Saffron, Nag Kesar, Nag Keshar, Mesua Ferrea, Ceylon Ironwood
- Indian names
- Surangi, सुरंगी
- Synonyms
- Mammea longifolia
- Plant part
- Fruit, Seed
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Mammea Suriga Fruit Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 69646-EXTD10-OCLON-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conosciuto come : Nagkesar, Ochrocarpus Longifolius, Zafferano del Cobra, Nag Kesar, Nag Keshar, Mesua Ferrea, Ceylon ironwood
Nome botanico : Ochrocarpus longifolius
Prodotto : Polvere di estratto di Nagkesar
Forma disponibile: Estratto Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Frutto e seme
Contenuti attivi : flavonoidi, terpenoidi, tannini, saponine, alcaloidi, composti fenolici e oli essenziali.
100% puro e genuino prodotto
Confezionato nel più igienico ambiente
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Mammea suriga in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractNagkesar Oil-Soluble Extract – Mammea surigafrom €21,23/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Nagkesar - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Nagkesar - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €50,68/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di Nagkesar - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €9,46/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso di Nagkesar - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €57,20/kg
Water-soluble extractEstratto Solubile in Acqua di Nagkesar - Ochrocarpus Longifoliusfrom €18,43/kg