Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto di Nilophar - Ninfea bianca
Nymphaea alba · Nymphaeaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nymphaea alba · profile
- Family
- Nymphaeaceae
- Common names
- Nilophar, White Waterlily, White Nenuphar, European Water-Lily, European White Waterlily, European White Water-Lily
- Indian names
- తెల్ల కలువ
- Synonyms
- Nymphaea bashiniana, Nymphaea basniniana, Nymphaea biradiata, Nymphaea erythrocarpa, Nymphaea exumbonata, Nymphaea kosteletzkyi
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nymphaea Alba (White Water Lily) Flower Extract
- CAS
- 84696-27-5
- EC
- 283-645-2
- CosIng ID
- 57500
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 19394-EXTD10-NYALB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nome comune : Nilophar, ninfea bianca, bianco nenufaro
Nome botanico: Nymphaea alba
Prodotto : Polvere di estratto 6:1 di Nymphaea alba
Forma disponibile: Polvere (secca)
Parte usata : Fiore
Contenuti attivi (fitocomposti) : flavonoidi (come kaempferolo e quercetina), tannini, alcaloidi, saponine, acidi fenolici,
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese d'origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Nymphaea alba in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPolvere di Nilophar - Ninfea biancafrom €15,26/kg
Oil-soluble extractEstratto liposolubile di Nilophar – Nymphaea albafrom €34,11/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Nilophar - Nymphaea albafrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Nilophar - Nymphaea albafrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso Nilophar - Ninfea biancafrom €68,93/kg