Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Safed Musli Extract - Chlorophytum borivilianum Product vendor
Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India

Estratto di Musli Bianco - Chlorophytum borivilianum

Chlorophytum borivilianum · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile

Taglia
Rapporto di Estrazione
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Chlorophytum borivilianum · profile
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Safed Musli, Swetmusli
Indian names
सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి
Plant part
Root
Form
Extract powder
Solubility
Water-dispersible
INCI
Chlorophytum Borivilianum Root Extract
CAS
—
INCI status
INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
Tradition
Ayurvedic
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
76038-EXTD10-CHBOR-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Nome comune : Safed musli, Chlorophytum borivilianum,  SwetMusli, Asparagus Adscendens

Nome botanico: Chlorophytum borivilianum

Prodotto : Polvere di estratto di radice di Safed Musli

Forma disponibile: Polvere (secca)

Parte utilizzata : Radice

Contenuti attivi : saponine (come stigmasterolo e ecogenina), polisaccaridi, flavonoidi, alcaloidi, glicosidi steroidei, tannini e composti fenolici

100% puro e genuino prodotto

Confezionato nel più igienico ambiente

Il prodotto è Vegetariano

Paese di origine: India

Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto