Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Estratto di Zafferano di Loto - Nelumbo Nucifera
Nelumbo nucifera · Nelumbonaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nelumbo nucifera · profile
- Family
- Nelumbonaceae
- Common names
- Lotus Saffron, Kamal Kesar, Dried Kamal Flower, Pollen Of Lotus, Sacred Lotus, Lotus
- Indian names
- padma, कमलम्, पद्म, कमळ, পদ্ম, தாமரை
- Synonyms
- Nelumbo caspica, Nelumbo indica, Nelumbo komarovii, Nelumbo nelumbo, Nelumbo speciosa
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract
- CAS
- 85085-51-4
- EC
- 285-379-2
- CosIng ID
- 57328
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 18586-EXTD10-NENUC-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Nome Comune : Kamal Kesar, Fiore di kamal essiccato, Zafferano di Loto, Polline di Loto, Nelumbo Nucifera, loto sacro
Nome botanico: Nelumbo nucifera
Prodotto : Polvere di Estratto di Fiore di Zafferano di Loto
Forma disponibile: Polvere
Parte utilizzata : Fiore
Contenuti attivi (Fitocomposti) : flavonoidi (come quercetina, kaempferolo e isoquercitrina), alcaloidi (come nuciferina, neferina e roemerina), saponine, tannini, acidi fenolici (come l'acido gallico), vitamina C e polifenoli.
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di origine: India
Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Nelumbo nucifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderEstratto di semi di loto - Nelumbo nuciferafrom €29,75/kg
Extract powderEstratto di Fiore di Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €20,83/kg
Oil-soluble extractLotus Saffron Oil-Soluble Extract – Nelumbo nuciferafrom €42,37/kg
Oil-soluble extractLotus Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Nelumbo nuciferafrom €29,74/kg
Aged botanical oilOlio botanico stagionato di loto — 60 giornifrom €307,65/kg
Standardised extractFlavonoidi 10% — Nelumbo nucifera (foglia di loto)from €201,71/kg
Standardised extractNuciferina 2% — Nelumbo nucifera (foglia di loto)from €294,86/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Semi di Loto - Nelumbo Nuciferafrom €56,66/kg