{"product_id":"caper-bush-oil-soluble-extract-capparis-spinosa","title":"Estratto oleosolubile di cappero – Capparis spinosa","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCaper Bush Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eCapparis spinosa\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCaper Bush, Flinders rose, Capparis spinosa\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eFlower\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCapparis spinosa Flower Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eCapparis Spinosa Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — No CAS number currently listed in standard INCI\/COSING registries for this extract — please confirm with supplier COA if required for regulatory documentation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear pale gold to amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in flavonoids and antioxidants, offering anti-inflammatory support (Caper). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670609428780,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-SES","price":63.21,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670609461548,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-SES","price":107.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670609494316,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-SES","price":435.19,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670609527084,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-SES","price":2083.81,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670609559852,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-SES","price":25.27,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670609592620,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-RIC","price":75.82,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670609625388,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-RIC","price":128.64,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670609658156,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-RIC","price":522.22,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670609690924,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-RIC","price":2500.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ Campione","offer_id":67670609723692,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-RIC","price":30.33,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670609756460,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-JOJ","price":85.3,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670609789228,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-JOJ","price":144.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670609821996,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-JOJ","price":587.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670609854764,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-JOJ","price":2813.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ Campione","offer_id":67670609887532,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":34.12,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670609920300,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-SUN","price":72.67,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670609953068,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-SUN","price":123.29,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670609985836,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-SUN","price":500.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670610018604,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-SUN","price":2396.39,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ Campione","offer_id":67670610051372,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-SUN","price":29.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670610084140,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-MOR","price":83.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670610116908,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-MOR","price":141.52,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670610149676,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-MOR","price":574.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670610182444,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-MOR","price":2750.62,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ Campione","offer_id":67670610215212,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-MOR","price":33.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670610247980,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-SAF","price":91.63,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670610280748,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-SAF","price":155.45,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670610313516,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-SAF","price":631.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670610346284,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-SAF","price":3021.51,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670610379052,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-SAF","price":36.66,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670610411820,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-APR","price":101.09,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670610444588,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-APR","price":171.54,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670610477356,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-APR","price":696.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670610510124,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-APR","price":3334.09,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ Campione","offer_id":67670610542892,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-APR","price":40.44,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670610575660,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-ALM","price":110.59,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670610608428,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-ALM","price":187.63,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670610641196,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-ALM","price":761.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670610673964,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-ALM","price":3646.66,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ Campione","offer_id":67670610706732,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-ALM","price":44.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670610739500,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-ARG","price":107.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670610772268,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-ARG","price":182.28,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670610805036,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-ARG","price":739.8,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670610837804,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-ARG","price":3542.47,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ Campione","offer_id":67670610870572,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-ARG","price":42.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670610903340,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-225G-FCO","price":79.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670610936108,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-1KG-FCO","price":134.02,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670610968876,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-5KG-FCO","price":543.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670611001644,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-25KG-FCO","price":2604.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ Campione","offer_id":67670611034412,"sku":"73426-OSE-CASPI-SAMPLE-FCO","price":31.6,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Caper_Bush_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783227243","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/it-es\/products\/estratto-liposolubile-di-cappero-capparis-spinosa","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}