Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Costus Root Liquid Extract - Saussurea Lappa Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Estratto solubile in acqua di radice di Costus - Saussurea Lappa

Dolomiaea costus · Asteraceae · Botanical profile

Taglia
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Dolomiaea costus · profile
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Costus, Costus Roots, Kuth (Meetha) Jadd, Saussurea Lappa Root, Kushtha, Upleta
Indian names
কোথ
Synonyms
Saussurea costus, Saussurea lappa
Plant part
Root
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Saussurea Lappa Root Extract
CAS
90106-55-1
EC
290-278-1
CosIng ID
58291
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
87604-EXTL-SALAP-225G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Conosciuto come : Kuth (Meetha) Jadd, radici di Costus, radice di Saussurea Lappa, Kushtha, Upleta

Nome botanico : Saussurea lappa

Prodotto : Estratto liquido di radice di Costus

Modulo disponibile: Liquido

Parte utilizzata : Radice

Solubilità : 100% Solubile in acqua

Contenuti attivi : lattoni sesquiterpenici (come costunolide e deidrocostus lattone), alcaloidi, flavonoidi, tannini, oli essenziali e inulina.

Confezionato nel più igienico ambiente

Il prodotto è Vegetariano

Paese di origine: India

Conservazione : Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto