{"product_id":"coriander-seed-oil-soluble-extract-coriandrum-sativum","title":"Estratto liposolubile di semi di coriandolo – Coriandrum sativum","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCoriander Seed Oil Soluble Extract — choice of 10 carrier oils\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eCoriandrum sativum\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCommon Name : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCorriander, cilantro, Chinese parsley, feathery annual plant, Coriandrum sativum\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003ePart Used : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eSeed\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCountry of Origin : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eIndia\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eComposition\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier Oil : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eYour choice of carrier oil – 80%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eCarrier options : \u003c\/span\u003eSesame, Rice Bran, Jojoba, Sunflower, Moringa, Safflower, Apricot Kernel, Sweet Almond, Argan, Fractionated Coconut\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eBotanical Extract : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCoriandrum sativum Seed Extract – 20%\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eIngredients (INCI)\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarrier oil (depends on the option you choose):\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSesame Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8008-74-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eRice Bran Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil — CAS No. 68553-81-1 \/ 84696-37-7\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eJojoba Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil — CAS No. 90045-98-0\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSunflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 84776-03-4 \/ 8001-21-6 \/ 164250-88-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eMoringa Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil — CAS No. 93165-54-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSafflower Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil — CAS No. 8001-23-8\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eApricot Kernel Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil — CAS No. 68650-44-2 \/ 72869-69-3\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eSweet Almond Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil — CAS No. 8007-69-0 \/ 90320-37-9\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eArgan Oil:\u003c\/b\u003e Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil — CAS No. 223747-87-3 \/ 299184-75-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cb\u003eFractionated Coconut Oil (MCT):\u003c\/b\u003e Caprylic\/Capric Triglyceride — CAS No. 73398-61-5 \/ 65381-09-1\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eCoriandrum Sativum Extract\u003c\/b\u003e — CAS No. 84775-50-8\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eGrade : \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eAppearance : \u003c\/span\u003eClear pale to golden amber oily liquid, with a mild characteristic herbal aroma\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eBenefits\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRich in linalool and antioxidant flavonoids, offering refreshing skin-conditioning support (Coriander). Delivered in your choice of carrier oil, this extract is suited to formulations targeting skin conditioning, nourishment, and everyday protective care.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eSuggested Uses\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFormulate into facial oils, serums, creams, and lotions. Use in hair oils and scalp treatments for conditioning and nourishment. Incorporate into massage oils and body care blends. Typical use level: 1–10%, or as required by the formulation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Instructions\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStore in a tightly sealed container, away from direct sunlight and heat, in a cool, dry place. Once opened, use within the recommended shelf life for best quality and stability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eQuality \u0026amp; Documentation\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertificate of Analysis (COA), Technical Data Sheet (TDS) and Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) are available on request, subject to availability.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eUsage Note\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis product is \u003cb\u003eCosmetic Grade\u003c\/b\u003e and intended for \u003cb\u003eExternal Use Only\u003c\/b\u003e, for use in \u003cb\u003eCosmetic \u0026amp; Personal Care Formulations Only\u003c\/b\u003e. Not for internal, oral, ingestible, or pharmaceutical use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-weight: 400;\"\u003eProduct is \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cb\u003eVegetarian\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TheWholesalerCo","offers":[{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670664020268,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-SES","price":43.38,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670664053036,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-SES","price":76.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670664085804,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-SES","price":353.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670664118572,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-SES","price":1535.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di sesamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670664151340,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-SES","price":17.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670664184108,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-RIC","price":52.06,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670664216876,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-RIC","price":91.68,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670664249644,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-RIC","price":424.47,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670664282412,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-RIC","price":1842.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di crusca di riso \/ Campione","offer_id":67670664315180,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-RIC","price":20.82,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670664347948,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-JOJ","price":58.57,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670664380716,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-JOJ","price":103.14,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670664413484,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-JOJ","price":477.56,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670664446252,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-JOJ","price":2073.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di jojoba \/ Campione","offer_id":67670664479020,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-JOJ","price":23.43,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670664511788,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-SUN","price":49.89,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670664544556,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-SUN","price":87.86,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670664577324,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-SUN","price":406.8,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670664610092,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-SUN","price":1766.09,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di girasole \/ Campione","offer_id":67670664642860,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-SUN","price":19.97,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670664675628,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-MOR","price":57.26,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670664708396,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-MOR","price":100.85,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670664741164,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-MOR","price":466.93,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670664773932,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-MOR","price":2027.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di moringa \/ Campione","offer_id":67670664806700,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-MOR","price":22.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670664839468,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-SAF","price":62.9,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670664872236,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-SAF","price":110.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670664905004,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-SAF","price":512.91,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670664937772,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-SAF","price":2226.79,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cartamo \/ Campione","offer_id":67670664970540,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-SAF","price":25.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670665003308,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-APR","price":69.4,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670665036076,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-APR","price":122.24,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670665068844,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-APR","price":565.98,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670665101612,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-APR","price":2457.16,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di nocciolo di albicocca \/ Campione","offer_id":67670665134380,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-APR","price":27.77,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670665167148,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-ALM","price":75.92,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670665199916,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-ALM","price":133.7,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670665232684,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-ALM","price":619.05,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670665265452,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-ALM","price":2687.53,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di mandorle dolci \/ Campione","offer_id":67670665298220,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-ALM","price":30.36,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670665330988,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-ARG","price":73.75,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670665363756,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-ARG","price":129.88,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670665396524,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-ARG","price":601.37,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670665429292,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-ARG","price":2610.74,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di argan \/ Campione","offer_id":67670665462060,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-ARG","price":29.49,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 225 g\/7.9 Oz","offer_id":67670665494828,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-225G-FCO","price":54.23,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 1 Kg\/2.2 Lbs","offer_id":67670665527596,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-1KG-FCO","price":95.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 5 Kg\/11.0 libbre","offer_id":67670665560364,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-5KG-FCO","price":442.18,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ 25 Kg\/55,1 libbre","offer_id":67670665593132,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-25KG-FCO","price":1919.66,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"Olio di cocco frazionato (MCT) \/ Campione","offer_id":67670665625900,"sku":"11765-OSE-COSAT-SAMPLE-FCO","price":21.69,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0748\/9169\/0284\/files\/Coriander_Seed_Oil_Soluble_Extract_Sesame_Oil.png?v=1783226861","url":"https:\/\/thewholesaler.eu\/it-es\/products\/estratto-oleosolubile-di-semi-di-coriandolo-coriandrum-sativum","provider":"TheWholesalerCo Europe","version":"1.0","type":"link"}