Olio botanico stagionato per 90 giorni all’astragalo
Astragalus mongholicus · Fabaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Astragalus mongholicus · profile
- Family
- Fabaceae
- Common names
- Mongolian Milkvetch, Membranous Milk-Vetch
- Synonyms
- Astragalus membranaceus, Astragalus borealimongolicus, Astragalus propinquus, Astragalus purdomii
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Aged botanical oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Jojoba, Fractionated coconut (MCT)
- INCI
- Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
- CAS
- 94166-93-5, 90045-98-0, 73398-61-5, 65381-09-1
- EC
- 303-391-9, 289-964-3, 277-452-2, 265-724-3
- CosIng ID
- 54630, 58617, 74816
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Tradition
- Traditional Chinese
- Applications
- Hair care, Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10067-HRBC-ASTRA-225G
- Documents
- Schede TDS e SDS scaricabili in PDF su ogni pagina prodotto. Certificato di analisi (COA) incluso in ogni ordine e disponibile su richiesta.
Product details
Astragalus — 90-Day Aged Botanical Oil is a premium aged botanical oil designed for cosmetic formulators, personal-care brands, aromatherapy applications and specialty botanical formulations.
Common Name: Astragalus
Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus
Plant Part: Root
Form: Aged botanical oil
Carrier Oil: Jojoba + MCT
Aging / Maturation: 90-Day
Country of Origin: India
Category: Premium Botanical
Applications: Cosmetic formulations, facial oils, serums, balms, hair and scalp products, body oils, massage oils, natural perfumery and specialty botanical formulations, as applicable.
Documentation: COA, TDS and SDS/MSDS available for formulation and procurement requirements.
Storage: Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place away from direct heat and light.
Note: Aging is a controlled maturation process. Product specifications, appearance and analytical parameters are batch dependent. Cosmetic use and claims should be evaluated by the formulator according to the intended application and market requirements.
Astragalus mongholicus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractPolisaccaridi 50% — Astragalus membranaceus (huang qi)from €160,31/kg
Standardised extractCicloastragenolo 98% — Astragalus membranaceus (huang qi)from €24.845,06/kg
Standardised extractPolisaccaridi 70% — Astragalus membranaceus (huang qi)from €294,86/kg
Standardised extractAstragalosidi 1% — Astragalus membranaceus (huang qi)from €253,46/kg
Standardised extractAstragalosidi 10% — Astragalus membranaceus (huang qi)from €2.282,06/kg
Standardised extractAstragalosidi 0,3% — Astragalus membranaceus (huang qi)from €118,91/kg