Crataegus monogyna
Common Hawthorn · Rosaceae
Crataegus monogyna (Rosaceae), commonly known as Common Hawthorn, English Hawthorn, Hawthorn. Available as standardised extract.
- Accepted name
- Crataegus monogyna
- Family
- Rosaceae
- Common names
- Common Hawthorn, English Hawthorn, Hawthorn, May Thorn, Neapolitan Medlar, One-Seeded Hawthorn, Oneseed Hawthorn, Red Hawthorn, Single-Seed Hawthorn, Singleseed Hawthorn
- Synonyms
- Crataegus aegeica, Crataegus aguilaris, Crataegus alemanniensis, Crataegus apiifolia, Crataegus azarella, Crataegus bracteolaris, Crataegus brevispina, Crataegus bruantii, Crataegus chlorocarpa, Crataegus cuneata, Crataegus debeauxii, Crataegus dissecta, Crataegus diversifolia, Crataegus elegans, Crataegus fissa
- Traditions
- Western herbal
- Forms in our range
- Standardised extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 9220780
Identifiers
| INCI | Crataegus Monogyna Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Crataegus monogyna
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart