Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Mimosa pudica

Lajwanti · Fabaceae

Mimosa pudica (Fabaceae), commonly known as Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant. Also known as छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Mimosa pudica
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Lajwanti, Chuimui, Sensitive Plant, Action Plant, Dormilones, Sensitive, Sensitive Grass, Sensitive Weed, Sensitive-Weed, Shame Bush
Indian names
छुइमुइ पौधा, लाजवाब नाजुक, लाजाळू, தொட்டாற் சுருங்கி, ಮುಟ್ಟಿದರೆ ಮುನಿ, തൊട്ടാവാടി
Parts used
Whole plant, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2969284

Identifiers

INCIMimosa Pudica Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Mimosa pudica

9 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€29,92
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Risparmia 58%
€69,55
1 kg, from
€28,04/kg
Risparmia 60%
Polvere di semi di Lajwanti - Mimosa pudica
Herbal powderTamarindus indica
€36,00
1 kg
€17,56/kg
Risparmia 51%
Estratto PG di Lajwanti - Mimosa pudica
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€95,20
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Risparmia 49%
€101,27
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Risparmia 50%
€29,92
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Risparmia 58%
€45,10
1 kg
€16,04/kg
Risparmia 64%
€49,66
1 kg
€19,63/kg
Risparmia 60%
Olio Infuso Lajwanti - Mimosa pudica
Infused oil5 carriers
€111,90
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Risparmia 49%