Solanum virginianum
Kateri · Solanaceae
Solanum virginianum (Solanaceae), commonly known as Kateri, Kantakari, Yellow-Berried Nightshade. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, extract paste.
- Accepted name
- Solanum virginianum
- Family
- Solanaceae
- Common names
- Kateri, Kantakari, Yellow-Berried Nightshade, Bhatkatiya, Katehli, Katehri, Kantkari, Beej Kateli, Satyanasi Ke Beej, Kateri Seeds
- Synonyms
- Solanum surattense, Solanum xanthocarpum, Solanum arabicum, Solanum armatum, Solanum diffusum, Solanum ferox, Solanum gula, Solanum jacquinii, Solanum macannii, Solanum mairei, Solanum mccannii, Solanum melongena, Solanum virginicum
- Parts used
- Whole plant, Seed
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2929920
Identifiers
| INCI | Solanum Xanthocarpum Extract Solanum Xanthocarpum Powder Solanum Virginianum Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 93165-80-1 |
| EC | 296-968-9 |
| CosIng ID | 58223, 82697, 82698 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Solanum virginianum
10 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart