Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Trifolium alexandrinum

Berseem Clover · Fabaceae

Trifolium alexandrinum (Fabaceae), commonly known as Berseem Clover, Barseem, Egyptian Clover. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.

Accepted name
Trifolium alexandrinum
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Berseem Clover, Barseem, Egyptian Clover
Synonyms
Trifolium albiceps, Trifolium alexandraeum, Trifolium alexandrium
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 5358907

Identifiers

INCITrifolium Alexandrinum Flower Extract
Trifolium Alexandrinum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Trifolium alexandrinum

6 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€83,58
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 49%
€111,90
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 49%
€117,97
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 50%
€57,25
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 48%
€73,95
1 kg
€45,39/kg
Save 39%
€247,00
1 kg, from
€124,59/kg
Save 50%