Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Viburnum foetidum

Narvela · Viburnaceae

Viburnum foetidum (Viburnaceae), commonly known as Narvela. Plant parts used in our range: bark, shrub, stem. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Viburnum foetidum
Family
Viburnaceae
Common names
Narvela
Synonyms
Viburnum premnaceum, Viburnum rectangulare
Parts used
Bark, Shrub, Stem
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3855535

Identifiers

INCIViburnum Foetidum Bark Extract
Viburnum Foetidum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Viburnum foetidum

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Estratto di Narvela - Viburno fetido
Extract powderViburnum foetidum
€37,51
1 kg
€14,85/kg
Save 60%
Estratto Glicerico di Narvela - Viburnum Foetidum
Glycerin extract2 carriersViburnum foetidum
€76,98
1 kg, from
€39,64/kg
Save 49%
Olio Infuso Narvela - Viburno Maleodorante
Infused oil5 carriersViburnum foetidum
€90,64
1 kg, from
€45,93/kg
Save 49%
€12,61
from
€21,17/kg
Estratto PG di Narvela - Viburnum Foetidum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersViburnum foetidum
€73,95
1 kg, from
€37,71/kg
Save 49%
Polvere Narvela - Viburno fetido
Herbal powderViburnum foetidum
€23,85
1 kg
€9,42/kg
Save 61%
Estratto Solubile in Acqua di Narvela - Viburno Maleodorante
Water-soluble extractViburnum foetidum
€51,18
1 kg
€19,77/kg
Save 61%